NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $787,000 - $917,286

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2025

Last sale price $800,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,124 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2025

This detached brick one family home offers a huge main level with entrance foyer, living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, full bathroom and a primary bedroom! The second level offers a large alcove and two additional bedrooms! The full basement is finished with additional living space, a second full bathroom and laundry room! Additional features include a rear covered patio off the kitchen, a private yard, a long ten foot wide driveway that can accommodate several cars and a detached garage! Located near local buses, shops, schools, the Atlas Park Mall & the beautiful Forest Park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Tscherne

Tscherne Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-672-7400 License #10311203698 Listed on: 08/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Leone

Tscherne Realty Inc License #30LE0716422

Tscherne Realty Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,082

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 2,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 37 x 80
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Ps/Is 113 Anthony J Pranzo Elementary School
  • Ps 128 Lorraine Tuzzo-Juniper Valley Middle School
  • Grover Cleveland High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0015 / 3819
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03819-0015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,082

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

2,960 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Attribution Contact: 718-672-7400
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 800000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 289.85507
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 300.00000
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 12176470.5882
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2760.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 289.85507
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2760
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Ps 128 Lorraine Tuzzo-Juniper Valley

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.068
  • Lot Dimensions: 37 X 80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2960
  • Parcel Number: 03819-0015
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8082
  • Tax Block: 3819
  • Tax Lot: 0015
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps/Is 113 Anthony J Pranzo
  • High School: Grover Cleveland High School
  • Middle School District: Queens24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2025
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
List Price
$828,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-3.38%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$834,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.37%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,696
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2023
Sold by
The Florence Woodbury Trust and Woodbury As Trustee Ellen A
Bought by
Larocco Ellen A and Woodbury James R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$539,275
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Florence Woodbury Trust Dated 1/2010 and Woodbury
Bought by
Florence Woodbury Trust Dated 1/2010 and Woodbury

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,012,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chu Su Alex Chuo Hao $800,000 --
Larocco Ellen A -- --
Florence Woodbury Trust Dated 1/2010 -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chu Su Alex Chuo Hao $600,000
Previous Owner Larocco Ellen A $539,275
Previous Owner Florence Woodbury Trust Dated 1/2010 $1,012,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Sold $800,000 -3.4% $290 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $828,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,082 $40,241 $13,398 $26,843
2025 $7,858 $40,238 $12,580 $27,658
2024 $7,858 $39,122 $13,705 $25,417
2023 $7,426 $36,974 $12,267 $24,707
2022 $2,381 $45,960 $16,920 $29,040
2021 $2,365 $48,180 $16,920 $31,260
2020 $2,382 $45,660 $16,920 $28,740
2019 $2,249 $40,200 $16,920 $23,280
2018 $1,992 $30,812 $11,097 $19,715
2017 $4,755 $29,378 $12,402 $16,976
2016 $4,381 $29,378 $12,402 $16,976
2015 $2,601 $27,943 $12,353 $15,590
2014 $2,601 $27,169 $14,292 $12,877
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 900717

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03819-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.