77 Alpine Dr Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $357,296 - $636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Alpine Dr, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $519,432, approximately $562 per square foot. 77 Alpine Dr is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Denney Trevor W
Bought by
Workman Lucas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,550
Outstanding Balance
$308,058
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Bought by
Denney Trevor W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Lucas G | $369,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Denney Trevor W | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Workman Lucas G | $350,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $18,760 | $2,470 | $16,290 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $23,740 | $2,290 | $21,450 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $23,740 | $2,290 | $21,450 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $17,410 | $870 | $16,540 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $17,910 | $890 | $17,020 |
| 2020 | $708 | $13,140 | $890 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $690 | $13,140 | $890 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $605 | $10,880 | $900 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $656 | $10,880 | $900 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $558 | $9,920 | $800 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $523 | $9,920 | $800 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $523 | $9,200 | $0 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map