77 Benjamin Rd Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Benjamin Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $614,860, approximately $341 per square foot. 77 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Martin and Wallace Michael P
Bought by
Murphy Rachel and Murphy Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$172,335
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,525
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Rachel | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Rachel | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $555,500 | $223,500 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $514,600 | $203,100 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $493,000 | $173,000 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $411,300 | $164,800 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $388,400 | $137,300 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $370,700 | $130,800 | $239,900 |
| 2019 | $9,814 | $364,300 | $128,100 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $9,586 | $332,700 | $105,500 | $227,200 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $296,900 | $103,800 | $193,100 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $232,400 | $103,800 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $228,000 | $106,500 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map