77 Bindweed Ct Bunker Hill, WV 25413
Estimated Value: $340,113 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Bindweed Ct, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 and is currently estimated at $351,278, approximately $259 per square foot. 77 Bindweed Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Mill Creek Intermediate School, and Musselman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Garcia Andy Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,565
Outstanding Balance
$212,598
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,680
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Andy Christopher | $248,005 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Andy Christopher | $240,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $165,780 | $48,180 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $161,340 | $45,180 | $116,160 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $154,260 | $39,180 | $115,080 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $145,080 | $39,180 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $704 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $705 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $72 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $74 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $74 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map