77 Bird Dog Rd Ehrhardt, SC 29081
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Bird Dog Rd, Ehrhardt, SC 29081 and is currently estimated at $208,258, approximately $98 per square foot. 77 Bird Dog Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald Drayton H
Bought by
Chassereau Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Ginn Edward R F
Bought by
Drayton Mcdonald H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chassereau Matthew W | $160,000 | -- | |
| Drayton Mcdonald H | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $7,220 | $180 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $7,220 | $180 | $7,040 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $6,280 | $180 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $6,280 | $180 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $9,430 | $270 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $4,250 | $180 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $4,250 | $180 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $6,370 | $270 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $6,370 | $270 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $106,200 | $6,370 | $270 | $6,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,090 | $270 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map