NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 Bolas Rd Duxbury, MA 02332

Estimated Value: $827,000 - $989,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,057 Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $465,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,378 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

Delightful 4 bedroom, 2 bath colonial in quiet, private setting. Located on a wooded lot abutting town-protected land, this home has a first floor open concept floorplan, hardwood floors throughout and new carpeting up the stairs and in two bedrooms. Kitchen an bathrooms have been updated. There are energy efficient windows throughout, and a large custom deck (includes shower head) for your family and entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Hick

Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury License #455000605 Listed on: 03/26/2013

Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Driscoll

South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1972

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk Out, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 12X12
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 11X11
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor, 11X15
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 11X20
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor, 18X22
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 13X18
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 11X12

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Clapboard, Shingles
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Gutters
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2013
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Timothy Driscoll
South Shore Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$475,500
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-2.21%
Current Estimated Value
$889,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$424,906
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,788
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,118

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Odonovan William $465,000 --
Odonovan William $465,000 --
Odonovan William $465,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Odonovan William $372,000
Closed Odonovan William $372,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $465,000 -2.2% $226 / Sq Ft
05/18/2013 05/18/13 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 For Sale $475,500 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,582 $747,700 $350,300 $397,400
2024 $7,358 $731,400 $350,300 $381,100
2023 $8,499 $795,000 $504,700 $290,300
2022 $7,541 $587,300 $320,700 $266,600
2021 $8,091 $558,800 $309,300 $249,500
2020 $7,864 $536,400 $280,500 $255,900
2019 $7,725 $526,200 $260,500 $265,700
2018 $7,601 $501,400 $246,100 $255,300
2017 $7,654 $493,500 $246,100 $247,400
2016 $7,511 $483,000 $235,600 $247,400
2015 $6,348 $406,900 $159,500 $247,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71499483

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DUXB-000044-000928-000073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.