77 Boulderbrook Ln Patterson, NY 12563
Estimated Value: $768,928 - $830,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Boulderbrook Ln, Patterson, NY 12563 and is currently estimated at $789,982, approximately $259 per square foot. 77 Boulderbrook Ln is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Jacobs Craig and Jacobs Lynn P
Bought by
Lynn Jacobs Revocable Living Trust and Jacobs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Jacobs Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,115 | $679,800 | $155,400 | $524,400 |
| 2024 | $17,898 | $641,300 | $146,600 | $494,700 |
| 2023 | $17,898 | $605,000 | $138,300 | $466,700 |
| 2022 | $18,516 | $556,200 | $116,200 | $440,000 |
| 2021 | $18,450 | $515,000 | $116,200 | $398,800 |
| 2020 | $18,285 | $500,000 | $116,200 | $383,800 |
| 2019 | $14,774 | $559,700 | $116,200 | $443,500 |
| 2018 | $18,897 | $546,000 | $110,700 | $435,300 |
| 2017 | $18,586 | $535,300 | $100,000 | $435,300 |
| 2016 | $18,689 | $530,000 | $100,000 | $430,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $563,700 | $100,000 | $463,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $569,400 | $100,000 | $469,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map