77 Callisto Way Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $426,914 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Callisto Way, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $438,979, approximately $182 per square foot. 77 Callisto Way is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Jamil and Johnson Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,591
Outstanding Balance
$180,070
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Capital Properties Of Raleigh Ii Llc
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jamil | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jamil | $234,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $179,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $432,280 | $85,000 | $347,280 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $276,700 | $43,000 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $276,700 | $43,000 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $276,700 | $43,000 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $276,700 | $43,000 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $276,700 | $43,000 | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $276,700 | $43,000 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $243,100 | $40,000 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $243,100 | $40,000 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $243,100 | $40,000 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,100 | $40,000 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map