NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 Carriage Dr Red Hook, NY 12571

Estimated Value: $629,000 - $727,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 77 Carriage Dr, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $677,218, approximately $276 per square foot. 77 Carriage Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Schwartz Alison and Witkin Ronni
Bought by
Christensen Alison
Current Estimated Value
$677,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,824
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Schwartz Alison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christensen Alison -- Titlevest Agency, Inc
Christensen Alison -- Titlevest Agency, Inc
Schwartz Alison $319,000 --
Schwartz Alison $319,000 --
Cirrincione Michael J $65,000 William F Bogle, Jr
Cirrincione Michael J $65,000 William F Bogle, Jr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Christensen Alison $6,824
Previous Owner Schwartz Alison $239,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,210 $529,000 $122,500 $406,500
2024 $10,210 $485,300 $112,400 $372,900
2023 $9,881 $457,800 $106,000 $351,800
2022 $9,650 $405,100 $95,500 $309,600
2021 $9,514 $346,200 $95,500 $250,700
2020 $9,594 $332,900 $95,500 $237,400
2019 $9,492 $332,900 $95,500 $237,400
2018 $9,461 $332,900 $95,500 $237,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.