77 Cherry St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Cherry St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $392,070, approximately $538 per square foot. 77 Cherry St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School, Mullein Hill Christian Academy, and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Brown Elizabeth
Bought by
Leonard Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,844
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Larry | $80,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Larry | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Larry | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Leonard Larry | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $347,800 | $166,600 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $267,400 | $158,700 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $259,700 | $158,700 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $229,300 | $138,000 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $214,600 | $126,800 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $210,000 | $126,800 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $200,200 | $126,800 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $176,700 | $115,300 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $167,900 | $110,900 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $162,200 | $101,400 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $155,300 | $98,300 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map