77 Collins Rd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Collins Rd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $88,419, approximately $70 per square foot. 77 Collins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Dixon Kent D
Bought by
Brooks Family Ii Of Alleghany Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Family Ii Of Alleghany Llc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $80,600 | $24,000 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $603 | $80,600 | $24,000 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $603 | $80,600 | $24,000 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $603 | $80,600 | $24,000 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $899 | $80,600 | $24,000 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $698 | $60,400 | $14,600 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $694 | $60,400 | $14,600 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $635 | $60,400 | $14,600 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $609 | $60,400 | $14,600 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $603 | $60,400 | $14,600 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $591 | $60,400 | $14,600 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $745 | $82,500 | $15,900 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,500 | $15,900 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map