$520,000

77 Conway St Greenfield, MA 01301

Estimated payment $3,281/month

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,647 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Solar Power System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 4-unit property ideally located within walking distance to Greenfield center and close to public transportation. This handsome Colonial has been thoughtfully updated, including vinyl siding, newer metal and asphalt roofs, a new second egress, mini splits, and owned solar panels that transfer free and clear to the buyer and produce $4K + in credits. All four units are bright, sunny and currently leased, providing immediate, stable income from day one. The spacious first floor unit features 2-3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and in-unit laundry-an ideal owner's unit with three additional units generating rental income to offset your mortgage. For the pure investor, all units are separately metered, keeping landlord expense minimal, and current rents offer meaningful upside at lease renewal. Eight off-street parking spaces complete the picture. Whether you're looking to live well while building equity or add a turnkey income property to your portfolio this delivers.

Listing Agent

Teresa Coburn

Delap Real Estate LLC Listed on: 05/14/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,060

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 13,530 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,647 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Insulated Windows
  • Insulated Doors
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • 8 Car Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • 4 Heating Zones

Additional Features

  • Solar Power System
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes unit 1(water hot water), unit 2(heat water hot water), unit 3(water hot water), unit 4(water hot water)
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0058 B:0021 L:0,3095406

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Amenities

  • Medical Services
  • Shops

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • Insurance Expense $3,621
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,295
  • Operating Expense $4,916
  • Net Operating Income $48,184

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,060

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 4 Family
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Levels: 4
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry Room
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3647
  • Living Area: 3647
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 4
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: M95332

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Brick/Mortar

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Common
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT UNITS: 4
  • HEAT ZONES: 4
  • COOLING ZONES: 2
  • Hot Water: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Public School
  • Rent Includes: Unit 1(Water,Hot Water), Unit 2(Heat,Water,Hot Water), Unit 3(Water,Hot Water), Unit 4(Water,Hot Water)
  • Senior Community YN: No

Fee Information

  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1295

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0058 B:0021 L:0,3095406
  • Zoning: CC
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13530
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: Solar

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6060

Multi Family

  • Insurance Expense: 3621
  • Net Operating Income: 48184
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Operating Expense: 4916
  • Total Actual Rent: 4425
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • COOLING UNITS: 2
  • LEVELS 4: 1
  • LEVELS 3: 1
  • LEASE 4: Y
  • LEASE 3: Y
  • LEASE 2: Y
  • LEASE 1: Y
  • FLRS 3: 2

MLS Schools

  • High School: Ghs
  • Elementary School: Gfld Elem
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gms

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,060 $309,800 $47,200 $262,600
2024 $6,233 $305,700 $43,100 $262,600
2023 $5,771 $293,700 $43,100 $250,600
2022 $5,569 $249,500 $41,100 $208,400
2021 $5,334 $229,700 $44,200 $185,500
2020 $5,171 $225,500 $40,000 $185,500
2019 $4,622 $206,700 $34,900 $171,800
2018 $4,517 $201,400 $34,200 $167,200
2017 $4,376 $201,400 $34,200 $167,200
2016 $4,307 $197,500 $29,800 $167,700
2015 $4,189 $186,100 $30,100 $156,000
2014 $3,823 $186,200 $30,100 $156,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $520,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73519585

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.