77 Corona Trail Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Corona Trail, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $1,325,577, approximately $593 per square foot. 77 Corona Trail is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Disney Brian Richard
Bought by
Disney Craig Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Bought by
Disney Brian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disney Craig Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Disney Brian R | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $78,240 | $24,710 | $53,530 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $82,950 | $26,480 | $56,470 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $66,730 | $26,210 | $40,520 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $28,150 | $13,970 | $14,180 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $58,290 | $58,290 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $24,090 | $24,090 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $24,090 | $24,090 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $23,320 | $23,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $23,320 | $23,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $21,370 | $21,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map