77 Crest Dr Tarrytown, NY 10591
Estimated Value: $1,117,545 - $1,284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Crest Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and is currently estimated at $1,172,136, approximately $475 per square foot. 77 Crest Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Washington Irving Interm School, John Paulding School, and W L Morse School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Tootill Susan and Tootill Mila
Bought by
Tootill Mia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Cade Marcia
Bought by
Tootill Susan and Tootill Mia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Case Marcia
Bought by
Tootill Susan and Tootill Mia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Case Marcia and Hawkins Virginia Covington
Bought by
Case Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tootill Mia | -- | None Available | |
| Tootill Susan | $885,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tootill Susan | $885,000 | Rg Title Agency Llc | |
| Case Marcia | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,034 | $1,054,700 | $304,100 | $750,600 |
| 2024 | $29,474 | $958,900 | $304,100 | $654,800 |
| 2023 | $28,578 | $981,200 | $269,100 | $712,100 |
| 2022 | $27,695 | $906,400 | $269,100 | $637,300 |
| 2021 | $23,373 | $823,200 | $269,100 | $554,100 |
| 2020 | $18,942 | $600,500 | $269,100 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $20,026 | $600,500 | $269,100 | $331,400 |
| 2018 | $21,739 | $589,700 | $269,100 | $320,600 |
| 2017 | $9,767 | $562,600 | $269,100 | $293,500 |
| 2016 | $399,539 | $541,000 | $269,100 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,250 | $2,800 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $8,533 | $18,250 | $2,800 | $15,450 |
| 2013 | $8,533 | $18,250 | $2,800 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map