77 Curtis Rd Middlebury, CT 06762
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $1,081,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,429
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Curtis Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762 and is currently estimated at $936,488, approximately $172 per square foot. 77 Curtis Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Middlebury Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Muick Susan L
Bought by
Giangarra Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Sperry Charles
Bought by
Muick Joe and Muick Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giangarra Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Giangarra Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Muick Joe | $280,000 | -- | |
| Muick Joe | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muick Joe | $310,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Muick Joe | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muick Joe | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,436 | $566,900 | $82,400 | $484,500 |
| 2024 | $18,481 | $566,900 | $82,400 | $484,500 |
| 2023 | $18,288 | $566,900 | $82,400 | $484,500 |
| 2022 | $17,721 | $566,900 | $82,400 | $484,500 |
| 2021 | $14,068 | $403,900 | $93,300 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $14,177 | $403,900 | $93,300 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $13,490 | $403,900 | $93,300 | $310,600 |
| 2018 | $13,131 | $403,900 | $93,300 | $310,600 |
| 2017 | $12,719 | $403,900 | $93,300 | $310,600 |
| 2016 | $12,776 | $412,000 | $103,900 | $308,100 |
| 2015 | $12,409 | $412,000 | $103,900 | $308,100 |
| 2014 | $12,088 | $412,000 | $103,900 | $308,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map