77 Debora Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $881,209 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Debora Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $898,105, approximately $709 per square foot. 77 Debora Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Charles Campagne Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Dyer Shakera and Barnes Craig M
Bought by
Dyer Shakera and Barnes Craig M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Freese Denise M and Estate Of Tony N Georgan
Bought by
Barnes Craig M and Dyer Shakera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,478
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Shakera | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Barnes Craig M | $525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |