77 Depot Rd Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $1,087,502 - $1,207,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Depot Rd, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,139,126, approximately $341 per square foot. 77 Depot Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Whitney Jean
Bought by
Husak Charles and Husak Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,460
Outstanding Balance
$339,755
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$799,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husak Charles | $515,000 | -- | |
| Husak Charles | $515,000 | -- | |
| Husak Charles | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Husak Charles | $463,460 | |
| Closed | Husak Charles | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Husak Charles | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Husak Charles | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,401 | $922,000 | $404,700 | $517,300 |
| 2024 | $12,032 | $922,000 | $404,700 | $517,300 |
| 2023 | $11,662 | $842,600 | $361,500 | $481,100 |
| 2022 | $11,447 | $752,100 | $302,300 | $449,800 |
| 2021 | $10,866 | $678,700 | $275,200 | $403,500 |
| 2020 | $10,611 | $656,200 | $275,200 | $381,000 |
| 2019 | $10,431 | $640,700 | $262,200 | $378,500 |
| 2018 | $10,093 | $623,000 | $262,200 | $360,800 |
| 2017 | $9,858 | $604,400 | $249,800 | $354,600 |
| 2016 | $9,507 | $577,600 | $249,800 | $327,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $562,700 | $249,800 | $312,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map