77 E Caxton Ct Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $424,601 - $459,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 E Caxton Ct, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $443,150, approximately $165 per square foot. 77 E Caxton Ct is a home with nearby schools including River Dell Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Mattamy Homes Llc
Bought by
Samona David John and Samona Sarah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,143
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Bfp Developers Llc
Bought by
Mattamy Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samona David John | $385,500 | None Available | |
| Mattamy Homes Llc | $420,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samona David John | $382,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $428,210 | $70,000 | $358,210 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $310,660 | $66,000 | $244,660 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $310,660 | $66,000 | $244,660 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $310,660 | $66,000 | $244,660 |
| 2021 | $541 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map