77 E Glengate Ave Chicago Heights, IL 60411
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 E Glengate Ave, Chicago Heights, IL 60411 and is currently estimated at $197,421, approximately $181 per square foot. 77 E Glengate Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, Bloom High School, and St Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Romano Angela R
Bought by
Williams Austin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,651
Outstanding Balance
$55,633
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Wazny Helena R
Bought by
Wazny Helena R and Romano Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Austin M | $35,600 | None Available | |
| Williams Austin M | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Wazny Helena R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Austin M | $66,651 | |
| Closed | Williams Austin M | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $12,863 | $4,313 | $8,550 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $12,863 | $4,313 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $12,863 | $4,313 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $10,257 | $3,750 | $6,507 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $10,256 | $3,750 | $6,506 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $10,256 | $3,750 | $6,506 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $8,738 | $3,375 | $5,363 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $8,738 | $3,375 | $5,363 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $10,115 | $3,375 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $615 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2015 | $639 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2014 | $620 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2013 | $611 | $10,973 | $3,000 | $7,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map