N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicolette Mascari
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $960,000
Comfort and convenience is guaranteed for those looking to call this property home. First-time buyers can take advantage of the home’s potential to suit needs while downsizers will love the functional layout offering single-level living. Enjoy the light-filled living room and well-appointed kitchen with dining space opening into the family room with a cathedral ceiling. There are three bedrooms and two full baths. The primary bedroom has its own bathroom and walk-in closet. The finished basement makes the ideal work-out space, home office and/or playroom. This home has a sizable porch overlooking a level lot on almost an acre of land and everything you could ever need within easy reach. Extra features include a new boiler and hot water heater replaced in 2020 along with an updated roof in 2018 for absolute peace of mind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicolette Mascari
Listed on: 04/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Martins Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Peter M | $379,000 | -- | |
| Curran Peter M | $379,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Ellen | $231,000 | -- | |
| Older Michael J | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Older Michael J | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Peter M | $229,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Sold | $675,000 | +28.6% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,363 | $791,000 | $487,900 | $303,100 |
| 2024 | $11,701 | $753,900 | $464,800 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $10,811 | $649,300 | $422,500 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $9,784 | $533,200 | $349,800 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $9,395 | $507,300 | $325,200 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $9,010 | $507,300 | $325,200 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $8,891 | $486,400 | $309,800 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $8,312 | $461,000 | $309,800 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $8,100 | $446,500 | $295,100 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $7,643 | $440,800 | $289,400 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $8,106 | $440,800 | $289,400 | $151,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicolette Mascari
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Linda Mossman
Realty Executives
(508) 272-8824
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72818820
APN: WAYL-000051B-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.