77 Evergreen Ln Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $556,545 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Evergreen Ln, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $610,636, approximately $285 per square foot. 77 Evergreen Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Pettersen Wanda P and Paige Thomas M
Bought by
Pettersen Wanda P and Paige Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettersen Wanda P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $536,900 | $143,400 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $536,900 | $143,400 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $509,500 | $133,300 | $376,200 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $474,900 | $141,100 | $333,800 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $415,500 | $140,400 | $275,100 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $312,900 | $76,800 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $312,900 | $76,800 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $289,900 | $71,200 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $275,800 | $65,000 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $270,300 | $65,000 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $270,300 | $65,000 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $270,300 | $65,000 | $205,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $270,300 | $65,000 | $205,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map