77 Fairview Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $704,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Fairview Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $652,016, approximately $354 per square foot. 77 Fairview Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Nunez Victor O and Valerio Elbany
Bought by
Cuello Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$183,298
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$468,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Cynthia
Bought by
Nunez Victor O and Valerio Elibany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Cinquino Cynthia
Bought by
Nelson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Washington Judith
Bought by
Cinqino Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Bassett Warner Eli
Bought by
Washington Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,013
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Bassett Warner Eli
Bought by
Bassett Warner Eli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,013
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuello Luis | $270,000 | -- | |
| Nunez Victor O | $440,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Cynthia | $290,000 | -- | |
| Cinqino Cynthia | $248,000 | -- | |
| Washington Judith | $129,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc | |
| Bassett Warner Eli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuello Luis | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Victor O | $432,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Cynthia | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Judith | $128,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,010 | $549,900 | $230,000 | $319,900 |
| 2024 | $11,141 | $549,900 | $230,000 | $319,900 |
| 2023 | $10,922 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $10,922 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $10,787 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $10,912 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $10,787 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $10,706 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $10,604 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $10,446 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2015 | $10,281 | $337,400 | $142,500 | $194,900 |
| 2014 | $10,117 | $393,500 | $215,000 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map