77 Forest Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Forest Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $398,946, approximately $336 per square foot. 77 Forest Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $7,644 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $8,074 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $7,769 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $6,958 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $6,510 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $6,378 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $44,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map