77 Glenn Eagle Ln Hillsboro, IL 62049
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $388,839
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Glenn Eagle Ln, Hillsboro, IL 62049 and is currently estimated at $300,613. 77 Glenn Eagle Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hillsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Euson Investments Llc
Bought by
Lively Shane and Lively Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,121
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lively Shane | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lively Shane | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,573 | $98,370 | $12,040 | $86,330 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $92,820 | $11,360 | $81,460 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $88,770 | $10,860 | $77,910 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $83,110 | $10,170 | $72,940 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $78,705 | $9,630 | $69,075 |
| 2019 | $746 | $9,340 | $9,340 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $8,890 | $8,890 | $0 |
| 2017 | $697 | $8,570 | $8,570 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $8,380 | $8,380 | $0 |
| 2015 | $665 | $8,410 | $8,410 | $0 |
| 2013 | $639 | $8,360 | $8,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map