Estimated Value: $160,000 - $206,879
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Grace Rd, Reedy, WV 25270 and is currently estimated at $184,626, approximately $105 per square foot. 77 Grace Rd is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School and Ridgeview.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $76,860 | $12,540 | $64,320 |
| 2024 | $500 | $73,440 | $12,180 | $61,260 |
| 2023 | $458 | $71,400 | $11,580 | $59,820 |
| 2022 | $444 | $69,540 | $11,100 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $472 | $72,560 | $15,080 | $57,480 |
| 2020 | $426 | $67,380 | $10,440 | $56,940 |
| 2019 | $423 | $65,940 | $10,440 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $353 | $64,200 | $10,200 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $328 | $61,020 | $10,200 | $50,820 |
| 2016 | $319 | $60,060 | $9,780 | $50,280 |
| 2015 | $280 | $54,720 | $9,180 | $45,540 |
| 2014 | $257 | $51,180 | $9,120 | $42,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map