77 Grandma Moses Rd Eagle Bridge, NY 12057
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,622
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Grandma Moses Rd, Eagle Bridge, NY 12057 and is currently estimated at $414,412, approximately $114 per square foot. 77 Grandma Moses Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Alexander Nancy
Bought by
Alexander Jamie C and Alexander Jeremy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Alexander Jack
Bought by
Alexander Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Jamie C | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Nancy | -- | Elizabeth A Donahue |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $296,200 | $33,000 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $296,200 | $33,000 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $296,200 | $33,000 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $304,000 | $33,000 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $131,600 | $14,000 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $131,600 | $14,000 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $131,600 | $14,000 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $131,600 | $14,000 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $131,600 | $14,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $131,600 | $14,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,600 | $14,000 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,600 | $14,000 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map