C
Seller's Agent in 2023
CHRISCELMA OSBORNE-VARGAS
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(908) 812-0081
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $741,000
This home is located at 77 Grayrock Rd, Clinton, NJ 08809 since 26 April 2023 and is currently estimated at $714,815, approximately $385 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 77 Grayrock Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Spruce Run School, Patrick McGaheran School, and Round Valley School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS FOX & ROACH Brokerage Phone: 908-874-3400 Listed on: 04/26/2023
Co-Listed By
SANDRA FRANCHINO
BHHS FOX & ROACH Brokerage Phone: 908-874-3400
Last Buyer's Agent
JODY BERKOWITZ
KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Kathryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Kathryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Kathryn | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| Burke Kathryn | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| Pyatt Harold C | $425,000 | Associated Title Agency | |
| Goldan Jason W | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Darren W | $412,000 | None Available | |
| Tierney James | $225,500 | -- | |
| Hartley Roderick Leon | $201,000 | -- | |
| Johnson,Terrell R Et Als Trustees | $213,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pyatt Harold C | $413,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldan Jason W | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Darren W | $349,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Tierney James | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Sold | $650,000 | +8.4% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | For Sale | $599,900 | +39.8% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Sold | $429,000 | -2.5% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | For Sale | $439,900 | +7.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | Sold | $410,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,535 | $420,500 | $134,600 | $285,900 |
| 2024 | $11,313 | $420,500 | $134,600 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $11,313 | $391,600 | $134,600 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $10,996 | $391,600 | $134,600 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $10,381 | $391,600 | $134,600 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $10,554 | $391,600 | $134,600 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $10,381 | $391,600 | $134,600 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $9,970 | $380,400 | $134,600 | $245,800 |
| 2017 | $9,651 | $380,400 | $134,600 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $9,639 | $380,400 | $134,600 | $245,800 |
| 2015 | $9,700 | $380,400 | $134,600 | $245,800 |
| 2014 | $9,480 | $380,400 | $134,600 | $245,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
CHRISCELMA OSBORNE-VARGAS
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(908) 812-0081
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
SANDRA FRANCHINO
BHHS FOX & ROACH
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
JODY BERKOWITZ
KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
LAURIE GETTO
FIEDLER REAL ESTATE
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donald Sherblom
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 797-9900
10 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3840386
APN: 06-00071-0000-00009-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.