Estimated Value: $233,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Harris Cir, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $259,195, approximately $259 per square foot. 77 Harris Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Scotts Creek Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $231,064 | $41,550 | $189,514 |
| 2024 | $538 | $141,660 | $35,910 | $105,750 |
| 2023 | $678 | $141,660 | $35,910 | $105,750 |
| 2022 | $678 | $141,660 | $35,910 | $105,750 |
| 2021 | $538 | $141,660 | $35,910 | $105,750 |
| 2020 | $542 | $115,040 | $27,220 | $87,820 |
| 2019 | $542 | $115,040 | $27,220 | $87,820 |
| 2018 | $542 | $115,040 | $27,220 | $87,820 |
| 2017 | $531 | $115,040 | $27,220 | $87,820 |
| 2015 | $500 | $115,040 | $27,220 | $87,820 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,920 | $35,570 | $105,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map