Estimated Value: $689,650 - $1,118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $855,163, approximately $466 per square foot. 77 Lake Dr E is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,840 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $14,983 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $15,062 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $15,046 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $14,980 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $14,689 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $14,559 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $14,426 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $13,973 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $13,803 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $13,406 | $266,400 | $155,900 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map