77 Laurel St Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,159 - $1,359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Laurel St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,195,540, approximately $468 per square foot. 77 Laurel St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winthrop Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Michael Arlene F
Bought by
Michael Jennifer L and Michael Arlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Jennifer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $876,300 | $463,600 | $412,700 |
| 2024 | $8,334 | $839,300 | $435,500 | $403,800 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $797,800 | $421,400 | $376,400 |
| 2022 | $8,292 | $784,500 | $421,400 | $363,100 |
| 2021 | $8,042 | $734,400 | $393,300 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $7,650 | $692,300 | $351,200 | $341,100 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $638,900 | $324,500 | $314,400 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $609,400 | $295,000 | $314,400 |
| 2017 | $6,684 | $566,400 | $280,900 | $285,500 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $523,200 | $273,900 | $249,300 |
| 2015 | $6,130 | $473,000 | $245,800 | $227,200 |
| 2014 | $5,908 | $444,900 | $217,700 | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map