77 Lewis Point Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,903,412
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Lewis Point Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $1,457,603, approximately $383 per square foot. 77 Lewis Point Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Povoas Joseph and Povoas Kathy F
Bought by
Joseph & Kathy Povos Ft and Povoas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Sweet Michael
Bought by
Povoas Joseph and Fields-Povoas Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Tucy Marion
Bought by
Sweet Kyle and Sweet Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph & Kathy Povos Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Povoas Joseph | $880,000 | -- | |
| Povoas Joseph | $880,000 | -- | |
| Sweet Kyle | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sweet Kyle | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Povoas Joseph | $462,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet Kyle | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet Kyle | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,177 | $1,559,100 | $583,300 | $975,800 |
| 2024 | $11,327 | $1,412,300 | $555,500 | $856,800 |
| 2023 | $10,908 | $1,238,100 | $472,700 | $765,400 |
| 2022 | $10,411 | $1,031,800 | $418,300 | $613,500 |
| 2021 | $9,117 | $846,500 | $380,700 | $465,800 |
| 2020 | $8,940 | $832,400 | $377,100 | $455,300 |
| 2019 | $8,489 | $807,700 | $377,100 | $430,600 |
| 2018 | $8,117 | $770,100 | $359,200 | $410,900 |
| 2017 | $8,220 | $798,100 | $391,400 | $406,700 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $783,900 | $391,400 | $392,500 |
| 2015 | $7,894 | $783,900 | $391,400 | $392,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map