NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2023

Last sale price $255,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,722 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Sliding Doors
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of December 2023

Located on a corner lot. Florida living at its finest, every detail in this home has been carefully planned with elegance and functionality in mind. ENERGY-EFFICIENT home boasts a gorgeous kitchen with 42 inch “SHAKER" CABINETRY with SOFT CLOSE HINGES, striking QUARTZ countertops, RECESSED LIGHTING, an EXTENDED ISLAND with plenty of space for prepping meals. Also features an OPEN FLOOR PLAN along with HIGH CEILINGS, DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS and beautiful LUXARY VINYL FLOORING throughout the entire home! An envious OWNERS RETREAT awaits... OVERSIZED Master bedroom with RECESSED LIGHTING and sizable WALK-IN CLOSETS. Master bathroom has DOUBLE VANITY and QUARTZ countertops. Get your new construction home with all the upgrades!! Ocala is growing rapidly! Don’t miss your chance to own in the mist of new economic opportunities! Enjoy local shopping and dining with easy access to major highways. All that Central Florida has to offer is just a short commute from this beautiful home! This lovely community is close to parks and lakes providing a plethora of options for outdoor recreational activities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Giovanni Fernandez

NATIONAL REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-203-6903 License #3276186 Listed on: 09/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Coldwell

COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE License #3077217

COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $194

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x125
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Silver Spgs Shores Un 34 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$194

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1350
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 1896
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 176.14
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Sand Lake Road, Suite 102,
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 188.89
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-203-6903
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 125.42

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 9034-1065-20
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 91x125
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 193.87
  • Tax Block: 1065
  • Tax Book Number: J-286
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Reyna Gisselle Jimenez and Delgado Reyna
Bought by
Gomez Luis Venancio Jim and Gomez Reyna Gisselle
Current Estimated Value
$258,620

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Conley Christopher and Conley Brookelynn
Bought by
Delgado Reyna and Gomez Luis Venancio

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2023
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.92%
Views
88

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.59%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Reid and Daisy
Bought by
Fl Acquisition Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
National Lots Inc
Bought by
Saint Hubert Colbert

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Luis Venancio Jim $100 None Listed On Document
Delgado Reyna $257,000 Marion Lake Sumter Title
Conley Christopher $255,000 Fidelity National Title
Fl Acquisition Llc $118,000 Fidelity National Title
Saint Hubert Colbert $10,900 Associated Land Title Insura
National Lots Inc $7,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Conley Christopher $245,471
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $255,000 +2.9% $189 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2023 11/19/23 Price Changed $247,800 -0.8% $184 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $185 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $189 / Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 For Sale $260,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,861 $214,776 $18,000 $196,776
2024 $3,953 $230,524 $15,500 $215,024
2023 $3,953 $15,000 $15,000 --
2022 $194 $3,993 $0 $0
2021 $136 $5,200 $5,200 $0
2020 $128 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2019 $116 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2018 $113 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2017 $114 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2016 $114 $3,000 $0 $0
2015 $115 $3,000 $0 $0
2014 $111 $2,846 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6144055

Stellar MLS

APN: 9034-1065-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.