77 Lowden Ave Unit 2 Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Lowden Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $826,996, approximately $826 per square foot. 77 Lowden Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Duffy Katherine J
Bought by
Crew Hilary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,375
Outstanding Balance
$473,030
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Galway Realty Llc
Bought by
Duffy Katherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crew Hilary | $732,500 | -- | |
| Duffy Katherine J | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |