Estimated Value: $664,000 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Macdonald Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $704,475, approximately $443 per square foot. 77 Macdonald Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2009
Sold by
Chichester Robert P and Chichester Anne D
Bought by
Ginart Frollan and Ginart Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,064
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginart Frollan | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginart Frollan | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,344 | $207,600 | $119,600 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $11,871 | $207,600 | $119,600 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $11,738 | $207,600 | $119,600 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $11,725 | $207,600 | $119,600 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $11,673 | $207,600 | $119,600 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $11,447 | $207,600 | $119,600 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $11,345 | $207,600 | $119,600 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $11,242 | $207,600 | $119,600 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $10,438 | $195,500 | $119,600 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $10,313 | $195,500 | $119,600 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $10,021 | $195,500 | $119,600 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map