77 Main St Voluntown, CT 06384
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,697
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Main St, Voluntown, CT 06384 and is currently estimated at $382,622, approximately $225 per square foot. 77 Main St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Voluntown Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $213,920 | $41,160 | $172,760 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $123,670 | $41,160 | $82,510 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $123,670 | $41,160 | $82,510 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $123,670 | $41,160 | $82,510 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $123,670 | $41,160 | $82,510 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $110,250 | $35,480 | $74,770 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $110,250 | $35,480 | $74,770 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $110,250 | $35,480 | $74,770 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $110,250 | $35,480 | $74,770 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $110,250 | $35,480 | $74,770 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $112,230 | $37,460 | $74,770 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $112,230 | $37,460 | $74,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map