77 Mallard St Ashland, OR 97520
Mill Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,692 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Mallard St, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $576,673, approximately $379 per square foot. 77 Mallard St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Vondracek Donald E and Vondracek Jean A
Bought by
Vondracek Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Johanna
Bought by
Vondracek Donald E and Vondracek Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,394
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,279
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vondracek Jean A | -- | None Available | |
| Vondracek Donald E | $385,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vondracek Donald E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,689 | $304,950 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,590 | $296,070 | $113,300 | $182,770 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $287,450 | $110,000 | $177,450 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $279,080 | $106,790 | $172,290 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $279,080 | $106,790 | $172,290 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $270,960 | $103,680 | $167,280 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $263,070 | $100,660 | $162,410 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $247,980 | $94,880 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $240,760 | $92,110 | $148,650 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $240,760 | $92,110 | $148,650 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $226,950 | $86,820 | $140,130 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $226,950 | $86,820 | $140,130 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $213,930 | $81,830 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map