77 Mapes Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $801,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Mapes Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $686,394, approximately $410 per square foot. 77 Mapes Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Gilberti Stephen and Estate Of Francis J Gilberti
Bought by
Loria Anthony and Scortechini Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loria Anthony | $480,000 | Nuco Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loria Anthony | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,918 | $452,800 | $245,000 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $11,664 | $452,800 | $245,000 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $11,217 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $11,159 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $10,439 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $10,224 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $9,942 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $9,832 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $9,533 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $9,376 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $9,254 | $290,300 | $140,000 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map