Estimated Value: $510,273 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Maple Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $554,068, approximately $247 per square foot. 77 Maple Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Ubaldo and Sanchez Silvia
Bought by
Sanchez Ubaldo and Sanchez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Levitt Development
Bought by
Sanchez Ubaldo and Silvia Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,605
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$455,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Bassett Irma
Bought by
Levitt Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ubaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Ubaldo | $260,000 | -- | |
| Levitt Development | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ubaldo | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,097 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $9,739 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $9,739 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $8,956 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $8,956 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $8,777 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $8,413 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $7,410 | $308,500 | $92,200 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | $6,919 | $336,700 | $125,000 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $6,848 | $336,700 | $125,000 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map