NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 Marc Mar Trail Rochester, NY 14606

Estimated Value: $386,651 - $454,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,426 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2012

Last sale price $210,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,327 / mo

362 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Smashing Ranch Townhome better than new and ready for immediate possession! 9' ceilings, Granite countertops, gleaming hardwoods, custom kitchen (diswasher, disposal & microwave included), finished walkout basement. Loaded with upgrades galore! Over 25k in Upgrades! Supurb craftmanship. This unit is a must see! Attention to detail. Call for easy showing! Square Footage includes 640 sq' of BEAUTIFULLY FINISHED Basement. Wonderful 2 level home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Borrelli

Listing by WCI Realty License #30BO0890808 Listed on: 02/25/2011

WCI Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

John Buscemi

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401201606

Howard Hanna

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,412

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $180 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Crofton Associates Association, Phone Number (585) 248-3840
  • Hillview Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262600-103-110-0004-021-400

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,412

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$180 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: HILLVIEW ESTATES
  • Directions: Off Spencerport Rd (Rt 31) between Long Pond and Elmgrove Rd
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton Associates
  • Phone: 585-248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili
  • Ninth Grade High School: Gates-Chili High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262600-103-110-0004-021-400
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X165
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9412.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2011
Closed on
Mar 17, 2012
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-15.97%
Current Estimated Value
$422,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Renzi Nicholas A and Renzi Agnes J
Bought by
Cortland Community Foundation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Biondolillo Thomas $210,000 None Available
Cortland Community Foundation -- None Available
Renzi Nicholas $229,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2012 03/26/12 Sold $210,000 -16.0% $87 / Sq Ft
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2011 02/25/11 For Sale $249,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,690 $349,200 $25,300 $323,900
2024 $10,690 $232,000 $40,000 $192,000
2023 $10,552 $232,000 $40,000 $192,000
2022 $10,494 $232,000 $40,000 $192,000
2021 $10,449 $232,000 $40,000 $192,000
2020 $10,319 $237,300 $50,000 $187,300
2019 $8,784 $210,000 $50,000 $160,000
2018 $8,959 $210,000 $50,000 $160,000
2017 $4,780 $210,000 $50,000 $160,000
2016 $8,784 $210,000 $50,000 $160,000
2015 -- $210,000 $50,000 $160,000
2014 -- $210,000 $50,000 $160,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R151372

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-103-110-0004-021-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.