77 Marshall St Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $80,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Marshall St, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $79,495, approximately $78 per square foot. 77 Marshall St is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School and St. John Parish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $22,560 | $960 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $286 | $21,960 | $960 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $271 | $20,400 | $960 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $271 | $20,280 | $960 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $256 | $19,080 | $960 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $220 | $16,800 | $960 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,320 | $960 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,320 | $960 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,320 | $960 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,320 | $960 | $15,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,480 | $960 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,480 | $960 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map