77 Melvin Ln Warfield, KY 41267
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Melvin Ln, Warfield, KY 41267 and is currently estimated at $116,241, approximately $80 per square foot. 77 Melvin Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Bowen Melvin and Bowen Marion
Bought by
Bowen Melvin and Bowen Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Melvin | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Melvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $105 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |