77 Oak Tree Rd Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $564,281 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $605,320, approximately $525 per square foot. 77 Oak Tree Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Mccauley Geraldine
Bought by
Outlaw Willie E and Outlaw Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,116
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outlaw Willie E | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Outlaw Willie E | $346,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,129 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $11,129 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $8,828 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $8,013 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $7,710 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $7,611 | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $33,800 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map