77 Oakhill Cir Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,031 - $400,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Oakhill Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $375,508, approximately $291 per square foot. 77 Oakhill Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Rose Court Rt
Bought by
Omalley Ewa C and Cwieka Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Oakhill Condo Inc
Bought by
Rose Court Rt and Cwieka Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Ewa C | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Court Rt | $238,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $308,600 | $0 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $296,500 | $0 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $272,400 | $0 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $232,800 | $0 | $232,800 |