77 Pershing Rd Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $428,450 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Pershing Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $460,113, approximately $185 per square foot. 77 Pershing Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Hancock Frank E
Bought by
Hancock Frank E and Moriarty Leigha H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Jaroszewski Carol and Minde Kathleen
Bought by
Hancock Frank and Hancock Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Frank E | -- | None Available | |
| Hancock Frank | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hancock Frank | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Frank | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $304,360 | $59,710 | $244,650 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $179,060 | $47,810 | $131,250 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $179,060 | $47,810 | $131,250 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $179,060 | $47,810 | $131,250 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $179,060 | $47,810 | $131,250 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $179,060 | $47,810 | $131,250 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $179,060 | $47,810 | $131,250 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $199,100 | $46,200 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $199,100 | $46,200 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $5,334 | $199,100 | $46,200 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $210,600 | $52,400 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map