NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,074 - $243,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,632 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,263 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Baseboard Heating
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of September 2022

Neat and clean well maintained 2 family home in lovely South Utica neighborhood. Each unit is freshly painted and includes 3 BR’s, 1 bath, hardwood floors throughout, enclosed front porch, and beautiful wood burning fireplaces. Both electric and gas are separately metered and both apartments have independent boilers, hot water tanks and electrical panels. The exterior is maintenance free with vinyl siding, new retaining wall along the driveway and plenty of parking for tenants. This is an investor's dream or a great house to live in for free and let your tenant cover all of your expenses

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe McHarris

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #10401268820 Listed on: 07/07/2022

Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Pham

Listing by Bradley And Bradley Real Estate (Utica) License #10401363725

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301600-330-009-0003-037-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,779

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Gravel, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301600-330-009-0003-037-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3779.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
18.82%
Current Estimated Value
$225,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,019
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.74%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$176,008
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,011

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nieves Lorraine $190,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nieves Lorraine $186,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Sold $190,000 +18.8% $72 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $159,900 +219.8% $61 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Sold $50,000 0.0% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 For Sale $50,000 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $753 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2024 $2,268 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2023 $1,505 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2022 $2,276 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2021 $2,263 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2020 $1,681 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2019 $674 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2018 $674 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2017 $2,177 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2016 $2,981 $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2015 -- $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
2014 -- $56,100 $9,600 $46,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1418836

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 330-009-0003-037-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.