77 S 1000 E Hyde Park, UT 84318
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,168,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,396
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 S 1000 E, Hyde Park, UT 84318 and is currently estimated at $1,071,622, approximately $198 per square foot. 77 S 1000 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including North Park School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Kerr Linda R and Linda R Kerr Trust
Bought by
Thurgood Michael and Thurgood Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$495,290
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Chacowest Dev Inc
Bought by
Kerr Linda R and Linda R Kerr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurgood Michael | -- | American Secure Title Logan | |
| Thurgood Michael | -- | American Secure Title | |
| Kerr Linda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurgood Michael | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Thurgood Michael | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $538,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $629,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $519 | $628,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $628,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $685,455 | $120,000 | $565,455 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $611,700 | $120,000 | $491,700 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $550,830 | $120,000 | $430,830 |
| 2018 | $956 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map