NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 Second Ave Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $157,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2016

Last sale price $92,500 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,117 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

RARE OPPORTUNITY !!!! Here is a totally renovated home from top to bottom inside and out. This home offers a stunning modern cozy warm home feeling. New roof, siding, windows and doors. All new insulation wiring plumbing, furnace , hot water tank, Renovated bath and new 1/2 bath. Awesome new kitchen and all new drywall and flooring. Fireplace is decorative, non functional. The bonus sun room has all new windows and pine interior. The mud room and front porches are totally brand new,WOW !!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Delbert Ball

Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley License #10401246417 Listed on: 08/02/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x66
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119.36-3-60

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,242

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Head West up second st turn right onto second Ave house is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 119.36-3-60
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X66
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2242.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Ball David and Ball Julie A
Bought by
Chimento Logan and Chimento Christina
Current Estimated Value
$151,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,938
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,343

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Dineen Jennifer L
Bought by
Ball David A and Ball Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,165
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2016
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$92,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Fitch Jason
Bought by
Fitch Natalie

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
List Price
$29,000
Sold Price
$9,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,200
-66.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
White Bonnie
Bought by
Household Finance Realty Corp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chimento Logan $150,000 --
Ball David A -- --
Gerrard Jennifer $92,500 Anthony Brigano
Fitch Natalie -- --
Fitch Jason $9,501 --
Household Finance Realty Corp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chimento Logan $13,000
Previous Owner Ball David A $89,165
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/11/2016 11/11/16 Sold $92,500 -2.5% $57 / Sq Ft
08/28/2016 08/28/16 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 For Sale $94,900 +868.4% $59 / Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Sold $9,800 -34.2% $6 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Price Changed $14,900 -25.1% $9 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Price Changed $19,900 -13.1% $12 / Sq Ft
10/04/2015 10/04/15 Price Changed $22,900 -17.9% $14 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Price Changed $27,900 -3.8% $17 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 For Sale $29,000 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,724 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2024 $3,724 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2023 $3,760 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2022 $3,648 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2021 $3,633 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2020 $3,525 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2019 $1,545 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2018 $3,515 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2017 $2,873 $56,900 $6,600 $50,300
2016 $2,054 $34,600 $6,600 $28,000
2015 -- $34,600 $6,600 $28,000
2014 -- $34,600 $6,600 $28,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1603298

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-036-0003-060-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.