Estimated Value: $103,107 - $156,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Sfc 362, Colt, AR 72326 and is currently estimated at $129,277, approximately $114 per square foot. 77 Sfc 362 is a home located in St. Francis County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Stewart Elementary School, and Forrest City Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Callahan James Elmer and Callahan Donald Wade
Bought by
Mccain Ralph and Mccain Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,949
Outstanding Balance
$36,884
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1981
Bought by
Callahan Aubrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Ralph | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Callahan Aubrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccain Ralph | $56,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $14,830 | $1,950 | $12,880 |
| 2024 | $553 | $14,830 | $1,950 | $12,880 |
| 2023 | $505 | $14,830 | $1,950 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $118 | $14,830 | $1,950 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $94 | $12,100 | $1,950 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $94 | $12,100 | $1,950 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $107 | $12,100 | $1,950 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $132 | $12,100 | $1,950 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $482 | $12,100 | $1,950 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $499 | $12,530 | $1,950 | $10,580 |
| 2015 | $499 | $12,530 | $1,950 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | $499 | $12,530 | $1,950 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map