Estimated Value: $576,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Shipyard Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $590,342, approximately $167 per square foot. 77 Shipyard Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Vidal Jaqualla and Sims Jaqualla
Bought by
Bell Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Outstanding Balance
$118,907
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Michelle
Bought by
Sims Jaqualla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Hevner David J and Hevner Sandra H
Bought by
Mitchell Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Hevner David J and Hevner Sandra H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Lisa A | $205,000 | Brokers Title Of Central Flo | |
| Sims Jaqualla | $395,000 | Vic Fidelity Title Corp | |
| Mitchell Michelle | $335,000 | Vic Fidelity Title Corporati | |
| Hevner David J | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Lisa A | $174,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Jaqualla | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Michelle | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hevner David J | $29,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hevner David J | $230,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hevner David J | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,408 | $268,279 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,408 | $268,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $261,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $246,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $239,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $232,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $229,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $223,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $219,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $258,732 | $40,000 | $218,732 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $238,388 | $25,000 | $213,388 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $228,615 | $25,000 | $203,615 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $207,709 | $25,000 | $182,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map