Seller's Agent in 2018
Marie Cecchetto
Focus Real Estate
(617) 686-1096
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,482,000 - $1,720,000
This stylish Contemporary Cape Style home is set on a large lot with a welcoming front porch overlooking beautiful perennial gardens & great space for play & entertaining. This home was expanded & updated to include a sun filled, spacious family room that opens to a well appointed kitchen complete with custom dining niche & built in banquet. This layout is comfortable & roomy for everyday living & graciously designed for entertaining with the adjoining dining room & open living room complete with a fireplace. The first floor also offers a full bath & bedroom. The second floor storybook master suite is complete with vaulted ceiling, his & her closets & a gorgeous new master bathroom, additionally there are 2 bedrooms & great under the eave storage space. The lower level has a great craft room & playroom. Special features of this home include; copper gutters, stone patio, gardener's shed, Buderus furnace, large 2 car garage. Conveniently located 3/4 of a mi. to Needham center.
Last Buyer's Agent
Myrna Zakarian
Myrna M. Zakarian Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapra Varun | $1,030,000 | -- | |
| Burbano-Vera Nelson | $980,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Gordon S | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Gordon | $302,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Gordon S | $302,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sapra Varun | $680,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Gordon S | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burbano-Vera Nelson | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Sold | $1,030,000 | 0.0% | $453 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | For Sale | $1,030,000 | +5.1% | $453 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Sold | $980,000 | +9.0% | $431 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $395 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,190 | $1,338,700 | $755,000 | $583,700 |
| 2024 | $11,227 | $896,700 | $487,700 | $409,000 |
| 2023 | $11,289 | $865,700 | $487,700 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $10,600 | $792,800 | $436,200 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $10,330 | $792,800 | $436,200 | $356,600 |
| 2020 | $9,892 | $792,000 | $436,200 | $355,800 |
| 2019 | $9,265 | $747,800 | $397,200 | $350,600 |
| 2018 | $8,889 | $748,200 | $397,200 | $351,000 |
| 2017 | $7,871 | $662,000 | $397,200 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $7,639 | $662,000 | $397,200 | $264,800 |
| 2015 | $7,474 | $662,000 | $397,200 | $264,800 |
| 2014 | $6,861 | $589,400 | $332,200 | $257,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marie Cecchetto
Focus Real Estate
(617) 686-1096
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Myrna Zakarian
Myrna M. Zakarian Realty
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marie Moore Shapiro
Charlesgate Realty Group LLC
(617) 894-5244
17 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72306372
APN: NEED-000106-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.